NORTHEAST VIKINGS

STATE TRACK INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

NORTHEAST VIKINGS

STATE TRACK INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS


2019-2ABOYS - 100 M - Leslie James Jr - 10.91

2012-2ABOYS - 400 M Relay - Northeast - 42.96
 BOYS - 100 M - Michael Thomas - 10.78
 BOYS - 200 M - Michael Thomas - 22.04
 BOYS - 400 M - Michael Thomas - 50.19
 GIRLS - 200 M - Trelynn Stephens - 25.99
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Northeast - 49.75
 GIRLS - 800 M Relay - Northeast - 1:45.90

2011-3ABOYS - 400 M Relay - Northeast - 42.54
 BOYS - 1600 M Relay - Northeast - 3:25.37
 BOYS - 200 M - Trevyone Willis - 22.54
 GIRLS - 400 M - Lanesia Williams - 59.48
 GIRLS - 100 M IMHurdles - Brianna Pendleton - 15.17
 GIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Northeast - 4:06.10
 GIRLS - 800 M Relay - Northeast - 1:45.35
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Northeast - 49.31

2010-3AGIRLS - 800 M Relay - Northeast - 1:45.92
 GIRLS - Long Jump - Angel Carpenter - 16-05.25

2008-4AGIRLS - 200 M - Takoya Simpkins - 25.06
 GIRLS - 100 M - Takoya Simpkins - 12.33
 GIRLS - 800 M Relay - Northeast - 1:43.93
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Northeast - 49.18

2005-4ABOYS - High Jump - Chris Rhymes - 6-08.00
 BOYS - 800 M - Mike Clark - 1:57.10
 GIRLS - 200 M - Kristen Richardson - 24.17

2004-4ABOYS - 800 M - Mike Clark - 1:58.83
 BOYS - 110 M High Hurdles - Khai Berry - 14.45
 GIRLS - Long Jump - Latisha Calton - 17-01.25
 GIRLS - 100 M - Kristen Richardson - 12.46 
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Northeast - 48.27

2003-4ABOYS - 1600 M Relay - Northeast - 3:20.89
 BOYS - 800 M - Mike Clark - 1:56.03
 GIRLS - 100 M - Reta Hawkins - 12.34 
 GIRLS - 200 M - Kristen Richardson - 25.22
 GIRLS - 400 M - Krystol Lartey - 57.59
 GIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Northeast - 3:57.99
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Northeast - 47.79
 GIRLS - 800 M Relay - Northeast - 1:40.51

2002-4AGIRLS - 800 M Relay - Northeast - 1:42.16
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Northeast - 49.28
 GIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Northeast - 4:04.63

2001-4AGIRLS - Long Jump - Carlton - 17-05.50

1998-4AGIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Northeast - 3:58.45
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Northeast - 48.32
 GIRLS - 800 M Relay - Northeast - 1:41.06

1997-4AGIRLS - 400 M Relay - Northeast - 48.92

1996-4AGIRLS - 800 M Relay - Northeast - 1:42.78

1995-4ABOYS - 800 M - Cornelius Mason - 1:54.16
 BOYS - 3200 M - Cornelius Mason - 9:36.30
 BOYS - 1600 M - Cornelius Mason - 4:24.60
 GIRLS - 200 M - Earlene Morrow - 25.25
 GIRLS - 800 M Relay - Northeast - 1:41.6

1994-4ABOYS - 1600 M - Cornelius Mason - 4:26.59
 BOYS - 3200 M - Cornelius Mason - 9:44.06

1991-4ABOYS - 3200 M - Earl Jackson - 9:59.95

1989-4ABOYS - 400 M - Doug Weaver - 48.64

1982-3AGIRLS - 100 Yards - Lamara Jones - 11.22
 GIRLS - Discus - Sheila Willis - 117-03

1981-3ABOYS - 100 Yards - Greg Proctor - 10.33
 BOYS - Long Jump - Randy Mack - 22-00.50

1980-3ABOYS - 2 MILE Relay - Northeast - 8:18.5
 BOYS - 100 Yards - Rodney Hankins - 9.87
 GIRLS - Discus - Willis - 115-08

1979-3AGIRLS - Long Jump - Adkins - 18-07.00
 GIRLS - 880 Yard Relay - Northeast - 1:44.11

1977-3ABOYS - 120 Y High Hurdles - Keith Orange - 14.89

1969-ABOYS - 120 Y High Hurdles - Mike Lucas - 14.0
 BOYS - 300 M IM Hurdles - Mike Lucas - 18.9

1968-ABOYS - 300 M IM Hurdles - Mike Lucas - 19.9

1966-ABOYS - 300 M IM Hurdles - Denny Cotner - 19.3

1956-ABOYS - Pole Vault - Jim Clingman - 12-04