OKLAHOMA High School Football State Championships Champions



IF YOU FIND ANY ERRORS OR WANT US TO AD ADDITIONAL INFO, EMAIL US AT chris@iwasatthegame.com





OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2021 SEASON (** - ACTIVE)

OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2021 SEASON (** - ACTIVE)

#COACHLATEST TEAMLastYearsWL
1Mike SnyderSeminole **202142379127
2Bruce HendricksonSeiling201438363101
3Jim DixonSulphur **202147347190
4Joe TunnellRush Springs199941322137
5Mike LeeClinton20132728765
6Seymour WilliamsBooker T Washington19513428435
7Robert KramerCherokee200342279126
8Phil KoonsRingling **20212726667
9Tom CobbleChickasha201339264181
10Gary HarperBerryhill200534260127
11Bill BlankenshipOwasso **20212825678
12John MerrellChristian Heritage20133125376
13Jim HollowayDuncan201337251177
14Joe RossThomas19672924661
14Andy ClabornCanton201733246135
16Ron LancasterBroken Arrow20092824488
17Allan TrimbleJenks20172224241
17Rick GandyRingling20072724278
19Dale CondictWagoner **20212424157
20Rich JonesMiami200328240103
21Joe MedinaCascia Hall **20212323353
22Ron McHenryCoweta200335232153
23Larry CrenshawWeleetka202037230181
24Chris BunchSpiro202031228130
25Greg WernerPoteau **202128227103
26Glenn PoolAntlers20022722695
26Larry McBroomArdmore20102522686
28Woody RoofWeatherford20162422276
29Gary RoseCarl Albert20162221960
30Bill ScottBristow199727218101
30John GreenfieldDavenport **202127218104
32James BriganceTalihina19962721684
33Leodies RobinsonBooker T Washington19992621487
34Jeff WardlawOkeene20142421283
35W.W. CoxMuskogee Manual19612821163
35Haskell JenningsHartshorne198830211106
37Brian SeverinTimberlake **202128210114
38Scott KysarWaynoka201731207138
39Jim HerringDewar200427206111
40L.D. BainsSand Springs199635204164
41Sevil PickettMarlow19652920391
41Bob McClainMarietta198633203144
43Derrel PearcyMaud19932520184
44Joe HannaKansas200728200108
44David KerrPond-Creek Hunter **20212320076
44Tom McVayBeaver200028200105
47Kirk FridrichUnion **20212019952
48Darvis ColeAltus19912819884
49August DeetsNewcastle200427197113
50Jody WeberDavis20171719334
#COACH (LAST SCHOOL)Years (Last)W-L
1Mike Snyder
(Seminole **)
42 (2021)379-127
2Bruce Hendrickson
(Seiling)
38 (2014)363-101
3Jim Dixon
(Sulphur **)
47 (2021)347-190
4Joe Tunnell
(Rush Springs)
41 (1999)322-137
5Mike Lee
(Clinton)
27 (2013)287-65
6Seymour Williams
(Booker T Washington)
34 (1951)284-35
7Robert Kramer
(Cherokee)
42 (2003)279-126
8Phil Koons
(Ringling **)
27 (2021)266-67
9Tom Cobble
(Chickasha)
39 (2013)264-181
10Gary Harper
(Berryhill)
34 (2005)260-127
11Bill Blankenship
(Owasso **)
28 (2021)256-78
12John Merrell
(Christian Heritage)
31 (2013)253-76
13Jim Holloway
(Duncan)
37 (2013)251-177
14Joe Ross
(Thomas)
29 (1967)246-61
14Andy Claborn
(Canton)
33 (2017)246-135
16Ron Lancaster
(Broken Arrow)
28 (2009)244-88
17Allan Trimble
(Jenks)
22 (2017)242-41
17Rick Gandy
(Ringling)
27 (2007)242-78
19Dale Condict
(Wagoner **)
24 (2021)241-57
20Rich Jones
(Miami)
28 (2003)240-103
21Joe Medina
(Cascia Hall **)
23 (2021)233-53
22Ron McHenry
(Coweta)
35 (2003)232-153
23Larry Crenshaw
(Weleetka)
37 (2020)230-181
24Chris Bunch
(Spiro)
31 (2020)228-130
25Greg Werner
(Poteau **)
28 (2021)227-103
26Glenn Pool
(Antlers)
27 (2002)226-95
26Larry McBroom
(Ardmore)
25 (2010)226-86
28Woody Roof
(Weatherford)
24 (2016)222-76
29Gary Rose
(Carl Albert)
22 (2016)219-60
30Bill Scott
(Bristow)
27 (1997)218-101
30John Greenfield
(Davenport **)
27 (2021)218-104
32James Brigance
(Talihina)
27 (1996)216-84
33Leodies Robinson
(Booker T Washington)
26 (1999)214-87
34Jeff Wardlaw
(Okeene)
24 (2014)212-83
35W.W. Cox
(Muskogee Manual)
28 (1961)211-63
35Haskell Jennings
(Hartshorne)
30 (1988)211-106
37Brian Severin
(Timberlake **)
28 (2021)210-114
38Scott Kysar
(Waynoka)
31 (2017)207-138
39Jim Herring
(Dewar)
27 (2004)206-111
40L.D. Bains
(Sand Springs)
35 (1996)204-164
41Sevil Pickett
(Marlow)
29 (1965)203-91
41Bob McClain
(Marietta)
33 (1986)203-144
43Derrel Pearcy
(Maud)
25 (1993)201-84
44Joe Hanna
(Kansas)
28 (2007)200-108
44David Kerr
(Pond-Creek Hunter **)
23 (2021)200-76
44Tom McVay
(Beaver)
28 (2000)200-105
47Kirk Fridrich
(Union **)
20 (2021)199-52
48Darvis Cole
(Altus)
28 (1991)198-84
49August Deets
(Newcastle)
27 (2004)197-113
50Jody Weber
(Davis)
17 (2017)193-34