OKLAHOMA High School Football State Championships Champions



IF YOU FIND ANY ERRORS OR WANT US TO AD ADDITIONAL INFO, EMAIL US AT chris@iwasatthegame.com





OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2021 SEASON (** - ACTIVE)

OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2021 SEASON (** - ACTIVE)

#COACHLATEST TEAMLastYearsWL
1Mike SnyderSeminole **202142375125
2Bruce HendricksonSeiling201438363101
3Jim DixonSulphur **202147342188
4Joe TunnellRush Springs199941322137
5Mike LeeClinton20132728765
6Seymour WilliamsBooker T Washington19513428435
7Robert KramerCherokee200342279126
8Tom CobbleChickasha201339264181
9Gary HarperBerryhill200534260127
10Phil KoonsRingling **20212725766
11John MerrellChristian Heritage20133125376
12Bill BlankenshipOwasso **20212825276
13Jim HollowayDuncan201337251177
14Joe RossThomas19672924661
14Andy ClabornCanton201733246135
16Ron LancasterBroken Arrow20092824488
17Allan TrimbleJenks20172224241
17Rick GandyRingling20072724278
19Rich JonesMiami200328240103
20Dale CondictWagoner **20212423556
21Ron McHenryCoweta200335232153
22Larry CrenshawWeleetka202037230181
23Chris BunchSpiro202031228130
24Joe MedinaCascia Hall **20212322751
25Glenn PoolAntlers20022722695
25Larry McBroomArdmore20102522686
27Woody RoofWeatherford20162422276
28Greg WernerPoteau **202128220102
29Gary RoseCarl Albert20162221960
30Bill ScottBristow199727218101
31James BriganceTalihina19962721684
32Leodies RobinsonBooker T Washington19992621487
33Jeff WardlawOkeene20142421283
34W.W. CoxMuskogee Manual19612821163
34Haskell JenningsHartshorne198830211106
36Scott KysarWaynoka201731207138
37Jim HerringDewar200427206111
38L.D. BainsSand Springs199635204164
39Sevil PickettMarlow19652920391
39Bob McClainMarietta198633203144
41Derrel PearcyMaud19932520184
42Joe HannaKansas200728200108
42Tom McVayBeaver200028200105
42Brian SeverinTimberlake **202128200114
45Darvis ColeAltus19912819884
46August DeetsNewcastle200427197113
47Jody WeberDavis20171719334
#COACH (LAST SCHOOL)Years (Last)W-L
1Mike Snyder
(Seminole **)
42 (2021)375-125
2Bruce Hendrickson
(Seiling)
38 (2014)363-101
3Jim Dixon
(Sulphur **)
47 (2021)342-188
4Joe Tunnell
(Rush Springs)
41 (1999)322-137
5Mike Lee
(Clinton)
27 (2013)287-65
6Seymour Williams
(Booker T Washington)
34 (1951)284-35
7Robert Kramer
(Cherokee)
42 (2003)279-126
8Tom Cobble
(Chickasha)
39 (2013)264-181
9Gary Harper
(Berryhill)
34 (2005)260-127
10Phil Koons
(Ringling **)
27 (2021)257-66
11John Merrell
(Christian Heritage)
31 (2013)253-76
12Bill Blankenship
(Owasso **)
28 (2021)252-76
13Jim Holloway
(Duncan)
37 (2013)251-177
14Joe Ross
(Thomas)
29 (1967)246-61
14Andy Claborn
(Canton)
33 (2017)246-135
16Ron Lancaster
(Broken Arrow)
28 (2009)244-88
17Allan Trimble
(Jenks)
22 (2017)242-41
17Rick Gandy
(Ringling)
27 (2007)242-78
19Rich Jones
(Miami)
28 (2003)240-103
20Dale Condict
(Wagoner **)
24 (2021)235-56
21Ron McHenry
(Coweta)
35 (2003)232-153
22Larry Crenshaw
(Weleetka)
37 (2020)230-181
23Chris Bunch
(Spiro)
31 (2020)228-130
24Joe Medina
(Cascia Hall **)
23 (2021)227-51
25Glenn Pool
(Antlers)
27 (2002)226-95
25Larry McBroom
(Ardmore)
25 (2010)226-86
27Woody Roof
(Weatherford)
24 (2016)222-76
28Greg Werner
(Poteau **)
28 (2021)220-102
29Gary Rose
(Carl Albert)
22 (2016)219-60
30Bill Scott
(Bristow)
27 (1997)218-101
31James Brigance
(Talihina)
27 (1996)216-84
32Leodies Robinson
(Booker T Washington)
26 (1999)214-87
33Jeff Wardlaw
(Okeene)
24 (2014)212-83
34W.W. Cox
(Muskogee Manual)
28 (1961)211-63
34Haskell Jennings
(Hartshorne)
30 (1988)211-106
36Scott Kysar
(Waynoka)
31 (2017)207-138
37Jim Herring
(Dewar)
27 (2004)206-111
38L.D. Bains
(Sand Springs)
35 (1996)204-164
39Sevil Pickett
(Marlow)
29 (1965)203-91
39Bob McClain
(Marietta)
33 (1986)203-144
41Derrel Pearcy
(Maud)
25 (1993)201-84
42Joe Hanna
(Kansas)
28 (2007)200-108
42Tom McVay
(Beaver)
28 (2000)200-105
42Brian Severin
(Timberlake **)
28 (2021)200-114
45Darvis Cole
(Altus)
28 (1991)198-84
46August Deets
(Newcastle)
27 (2004)197-113
47Jody Weber
(Davis)
17 (2017)193-34