OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL ALL-TIME GIRLS COACHING WINS
GIRLS BASKETBALL (as of 2021-22)

OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL ALL-TIME GIRLS COACHING WINS
GIRLS BASKETBALL (as of 2021-22)

#WINS - Girls Coach (** = Active)
1) 1157 - Bertha Frank Teague (Byng) 1157
2) 937 - Joe Gilbert (Barnsdall) 937
3) 935 - Rocky Clarke (Washington) **935
4) 918 - Rick Wilson (Davenport) **918
5) 862 - Cherie Myers (Okarche) 862
6) 821 - Nadine Carpenter (Leflore) 821
7) 805 - Wayne Merryman (Carl Albert) 805
8) 783 - Arnelia Spears (Millwood) 783
9) 763 - Steve Odle (Kansas) **763
10) 707 - Bob Helmuth (Arapaho) 707
11) 698 - Jerry Ward (Webbers Falls) **698
12) 689 - Jerry Burnett (Perkins-Tryon) **689
13) 689 - David Sanders ( ) 689
14) 682 - Casey Jones (Vici) **682
15) 671 - Brett Sanders (Newcastle) 671
16) 669 - Howard Ray (Collinsville) 669
17) 669 - Charlie Heatly (Lindsay) 669
18) 650 - Sam Rehl (Meeker) 650
19) 646 - Vernon Johnson (Caddo) 646
20) 644 - Mike Henderson (Mulhall-Orlando) 644
21) 641 - Benny Burnett (Prague) 641
22) 635 - Leo Smallwood (Rattan) 635
23) 634 - Garland Pennington (Weleetka) 634
24) 634 - Pat Elder (Cushing) 634
25) 630 - Tom Heidebrecht (8 teams) 630
26) 629 - Bruce Hobgood (Lomega) 629
27) 628 - Jim Crabb (Sayre) 628
28) 626 - Walter Cooper (Tushka) 626
29) 624 - Carole Carter (School) 624
30) 613 - Jim Keith (Claremore) 613
31) 599 - Joe Crabb (Cordell) 599
32) 591 - Paul Pool (Depew) 591
33) 588 - Don Rippetoe (Fairview) 588
34) 582 - Glen Moore (School) 582
35) 580 - Jerry Johnson (Bethel) 580
36) 569 - Larry Bennett (Oologah) 569
37) 566 - Lawrence McCullah (Preston) 566
38) 563 - David Lampton (Oklahoma Union) **563
39) 563 - Phil Daniel (Atoka) 563
40) 563 - Jeff Zinn (Anadarko) 563
41) 560 - Chris Brown (Howe) **560
42) 556 - Rhonda Fields (Wynnewood) 556
43) 550 - Boyd Houser (Tishomingo) 550
44) 550 - Rick Ott ( ) 550
45) 549 - Tom Webb (Coyle) **549
46) 543 - Mike Maddox (Canute) 543
47) 541 - Darryl Rogers (Texhoma) 541
48) 541 - Howard Underwood (Keota) 541
49) 536 - Lloyd Conover (Rush Springs) 536
50) 534 - Scott Reed (Vinita) **534
51) 533 - Ronnie Rogers (Tahlequah) 533
52) 530 - Dub Woolbright ( ) 530
53) 524 - Bobby Sifers (Moss) 524
54) 519 - Dwight Winburn (Newkirk) 519
55) 518 - Jerry Walker (Fort Gibson) 518
56) 516 - Doc Bennett (Tishomingo) 516
57) 514 - Ray Kennedy (Hooker) 514
58) 513 - Jim Peck (Woodward) 513
59) 510 - Jim Jenson (Pittsburg) **510
60) 510 - Glyn Brawley (Okeene) 510
61) 510 - Lance Carpenter (Leedey) 510
62) 505 - Dean Pierce (Broken Arrow) 505
63) 504 - Danny Moore (Alex) 504
64) 502 - Billy Carter (School) 502
65) 500 - L.R. Holley (Shattuck) 500
66) 498 - Robert Turner (Pocola) 498
67) 498 - Truman Dixon (Checotah) 498
68) 497 - Jim Nobles (Moore) 497
69) 494 - Pat Hawkins (Okeene) 494
70) 494 - Bill Johnson (Ada) 494
71) 493 - Brad Thrash (Cheyenne) 493
72) 491 - Kenneth Sooter (Welch) 491
73) 489 - Boyd Houser (Tishomingo) 489
74) 488 - Ben Sasser (Piedmont) 488
75) 476 - Bruce Plunk (Latta) **476
76) 471 - Kevin Lewallen (Lomega) **471
77) 468 - Don Chancellor (Gotebo) 468
78) 466 - Mike Tucker (Deer Creek) 466
79) 464 - Harold Jones (Dale) 464
80) 462 - David Wiley (Carver) 462
81) 462 - Burl Plunkett (Idabel) 462
82) 461 - James Goddard (Roland) 461
83) 457 - Austin Lindly (Wright City) 457
84) 456 - Jim McDaniel (Elk City) 456
85) 452 - Todd Been (Dewar) **452
86) 451 - Curt Knox (Edmond Memorial) 451
87) 450 - Larry Rehl (Ponca City) 450
88) 450 - Darrell James (Canadian) 450
89) 449 - Dale Venable (School) 449
90) 446 - Brady Hamar (Seiling) **446
91) 445 - Charles Burnett (Elmore City) 445
92) 441 - Tidwell Bubba (Roff) 441
93) 439 - Scott Winfield (Adair) **439
94) 438 - Loyd Cargill (Porter) 438
95) 435 - John Maxwell (Bray-Doyle) 435
96) 434 - Scot Friesen (Arnett) **434
97) 434 - Rick Johnston (9 schools) 434
98) 433 - Mike Zurline (Lindsay) 433
99) 431 - Gary Kennemer (Prague) **431
100) 427 - Jana Armer (Muldrow) **427
101) 424 - Shermon Southard (Smithville) 424
102) 424 - Ronnie Hales (Warner) 424
103) 422 - Elvin Sweeten (Healdton) 422
104) 421 - Bill Burnett (Moore) 421
105) 421 - Freddie Gordon (Merritt) 421
106) 415 - Guy Powers (Warren) 415
107) 415 - Gary Bogges (Cheyenne) 415
108) 414 - Janith Johnson (Star Spencer) 414
109) 413 - Lloyd Stout (Cherokee) 413
110) 411 - James Biddy (Fort Cobb-Broxton) 411
111) 407 - Randy Woolbright (Altus) 407
112) 407 - Ron McGuire (Eufaula) 407
113) 405 - Arthur Ford (Bixby) 405
114) 403 - Jack Wilson (Ralston) 403
115) 400 - Dennis Fine (Tuttle) 400
116) 398 - Jim Weston (Paden) 398
117) 395 - Jeff Brown (Davis) **395
118) 393 - Jerry Henderson (11 schools) 393
119) 393 - Mark Campbell (Claremore) 393
120) 392 - David Ward (Wynnewood) 392
121) 387 - Connie Ramsey (Inola) 387
122) 386 - Paul Bass (Newcastle) 386
123) 386 - Mike Barton (Fairview) 386
124) 382 - Richard Flud ( ) 382
125) 381 - Billy Jack Bowen (Silo) 381
126) 375 - Dub Jordan (Dickson) 375
127) 373 - Jeff Malloy (Ada) 373
128) 372 - Jay Wood (Kingfisher) 372
129) 370 - Wayne Morgan (Muldrow) 370
130) 365 - Alma Sales (Moore) 365
131) 363 - Jimmy Freeman (Roff) 363
132) 362 - Jerry Pugh (Texhoma) 362
133) 360 - Ray Hogan (Mangum) 360