OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL ALL-TIME BOYS COACHING WINS
TOP 100 BOYS BASKETBALL
(records updated through 2023-24 season)

OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL ALL-TIME BOYS COACHING WINS
TOP 100 BOYS BASKETBALL
(records updated through 2023-24 season)

#WINS - Coach - (School)
1) 922 - Boney Matthews (Purcell)  
2) 896 - Henry Roland (Beggs)  
3) 853 - Ray West (Okarche)  
4) 810 - Doug Schumpert (Anadarko) ** 
5) 770 - David Page (Pawnee)  
6) 755 - Clyde Barkley (Inola) ** 
7) 752 - A.D. Burtschi (Putnam City)  
8) 733 - Scott Hines (Fort Cobb-Broxton) ** 
9) 731 - Eddie Lewis (Roland) ** 
10) 717 - Gary Hendrix (Pryor) ** 
11) 703 - Bob Weckstein (Frontier) ** 
12) 693 - Wayne Merryman (Colbert)  
13) 679 - Varryl Franklin (Millwood)  
14) 649 - Joe Gilbert (Barnsdall)  
15) 648 - Tom Heidebrecht ( )  
16) 638 - Doug Scott (Ripley) ** 
17) 636 - Paul Meuser (Preston)  
18) 632 - Nate Harris (Booker T Washington)  
19) 630 - Lee Reimer (Asher) ** 
20) 617 - Donnie Husband (Keys)  
21) 614 - Randy Upshaw (Verdigris)  
22) 613 - Wes Pulliam (Chickasha)  
23) 610 - Jerry Brown (Chattanooga)  
24) 595 - Kenny Bare (Velma-Alma) ** 
25) 593 - Rudy Garcia (Union) ** 
26) 584 - Todd Kerr (Hooker) ** 
27) 574 - Patrick Cudjoe (John Marshall) ** 
28) 560 - Bink Woolbright (Sterling)  
29) 559 - Clester Harrington ( )  
30) 557 - Roy Rousey (Drummond)  
31) 557 - Russ Rundle (Merritt)  
32) 552 - Larry Callison (Ketchum)  
33) 550 - Greg Nichols (Howe)  
34) 540 - Dub Raper (Carl Albert)  
35) 516 - Ricky Gore (Hydo-Eakly) ** 
36) 515 - Jay Price (Carl Albert) ** 
37) 508 - Bill Koller (Byng)  
38) 500 - Jim Knapp (Smithville)  
39) 496 - Joel Dickerson (Wright City) ** 
40) 487 - Brandon Nyberg (Seiling) ** 
41) 487 - James Deaton (Elk City)  
42) 482 - Tim Stogsdill (Southmoore) ** 
43) 481 - Jeff Edmonson (Dale) ** 
44) 480 - Phil Ingersoll ( )  
45) 478 - Johnnie Johnson (Star Spencer)  
46) 477 - Kirk Wilson (Lookeba-Sickles) ** 
47) 476 - Mark Qualls (Stratford)  
48) 473 - Eric Norton (Seiling)  
49) 470 - Mike De La Garza (Edmond)  
50) 462 - Dirk Walden (Oktaha) ** 
51) 459 - Darrick Farriell (McCurtain) ** 
52) 451 - Eric Savage (Sand Springs) ** 
53) 449 - Eric Norton (Seiling) ** 
54) 446 - Greg Higgins (Texhoma) ** 
55) 443 - Brandon Gallagher (Cordell) ** 
56) 442 - Craig Patterson (Kingfisher)  
57) 435 - Bruce Harrington (Eisenhower)  
58) 435 - David Baldwin (Fairview)  
59) 434 - Kirk Graham (Carnegie) ** 
60) 434 - Raymond Red Miller (Rocky)  
61) 432 - Kirk Harris (Marlow) ** 
62) 429 - Don Biddy (Burns Flat)  
63) 428 - Danny Limes (Berryhill) ** 
64) 426 - Larry Johnston (Roff) ** 
65) 422 - Shane Cowherd (Edmond Memorial) ** 
66) 420 - Bill Meek (Harrah)  
67) 406 - Rick Beene (Elk City)  
68) 404 - Dewayne Bradley (Midwest City) ** 
69) 401 - Dan Chapman (Lindsay)  
70) 400 - Ron Murphey (Felt)  
71) 400 - Vernie Thomas (WIlson-Henryetta) ** 
72) 394 - Terry Scott (Muskogee)  
73) 374 - Lenny Hatchett (Del City) ** 
74) 371 - Brad Rogers (Adair)  
75) 364 - Shawn Schenk (Crossings Christian) ** 
76) 363 - Kevin Brown (Hammon) ** 
77) 361 - Keith Quaid (Kiowa) ** 
78) 361 - Lawrence Cudjoe ( )  
79) 355 - Allen Tune (Arnett) ** 
80) 355 - Joe Gordon (Wagoner)  
81) 344 - Bryant Edwards (New Lima) ** 
82) 341 - Michael Parish (Thomas Edison) ** 
83) 341 - Nick Gable (Duke) ** 
84) 339 - Damon Garner (Dibble) ** 
85) 332 - John Lazenby (Glencoe) ** 
86) 330 - John Talley (Jay)  
87) 328 - Clay Martin (Jenks) ** 
88) 328 - Kevin Cobbs (Southwest Covenant) ** 
89) 324 - Brian Rahilly (Cascia Hall)  
90) 317 - Dustin Gist (Spiro) ** 
91) 313 - J.V. Haney (Thomas Edison)  
92) 312 - Russell Parsons (Earlsboro (10 years))  
93) 311 - Jared Reese (Kingfisher) ** 
94) 311 - Lance Kight (Bixby) ** 
95) 309 - Paul Duncan (Enid)  
96) 307 - Glen Shoemake (Alex)  
97) 305 - Jim Killingsworth (Pawhuska)  
98) 301 - Ty Hussey (Watonga) ** 
99) 299 - Brooks Cawhorn Jr (Central Sallisaw) ** 
100) 289 - Josh Sumrall (Coyle) **