OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL ALL-TIME Career Scoring
BOYS BASKETBALL (1875+ points)

OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL ALL-TIME Career Scoring
BOYS BASKETBALL (1875+ points)

#Pts - Player (School - Grad Yr)
3758 - Rotnei Clarke (Verdigris - 2008) 3758
3709 - Keiton Page (Pawnee - 2008) 3709
3639 - Ty Harman (Maud - 1989) 3639
3526 - Kelenna Azubulke (Victory Christian - 2002) 3526
3312 - Stephen Clark (Douglass - 2013) 3312
3289 - Dalen Qualls (Stratford - 2011) 3289
3251 - Lane Adams (Red Oak - 2009) 3251
3191 - Kenneth Johnson (Grandfield - 1979) 3191
2950 - Bryant Reeves (Gans - 1991) 2950
10  2938 - Tyler Tune (Arnett - 2014) 2938
11  2906 - Jerry Belton Jr (Boynton - 1994) 2906
12  2896 - Max Lauderdale (Eldorado - 1971) 2896
2896 - Trae Young (Norman North - 2017) 2896
14  2889 - Eddie Louie (New Lima - 1978) 2889
15  2877 - Ryan Minor (Hammon - 1992) 2877
16  2865 - Garrett Butler (Burlington - 2012) 2865
17  2802 - Kevin Bookout (Stroud - 2002) 2802
18  2801 - Kevin Rehl (Velma-Alma - 1983) 2801
19  2798 - Conley Phipps (Cleveland - 1984) 2798
20  2769 - Riley Island (Calumet - 2018) 2769
21  2767 - Clark Klass (Adair - 1989) 2767
22  2750 - Larry Deutschendorf (Cloud Chief - 1955) 2750
23  2748 - David Maupin (Southside - 1985) 2748
24  2740 - Mason Harrell (Carl Albert - 2018) 2740
25  2739 - Gary Hill (Rocky - 1959) 2739
26  2727 - Zac Cazzelle (Ripley - 1996) 2727
27  2724 - Freddie Barnes (Taft - 1991) 2724
28  2674 - Barry Schwarz (Okarche - 1991) 2674
29  2652 - Jermaine Belton (Boynton - 1997) 2652
30  2630 - Jerry Belton (Boynton - 1973) 2630
31  2629 - Shane Hansen (Calumet - 2004) 2629
32  2619 - Ty Lazenby (Glencoe - 2015) 2619
33  2600 - Jeremy Callison (Ketchum - 1997) 2600
34  2595 - Preston Burns (Bokchito - 1982) 2595
35  2557 - Randy Roland (Konawa - 1980) 2557
36  2498 - Wayne Parker (Taft - 1982) 2498
37  2485 - Heath Martin (Smithville - 1997) 2485
2485 - Calvin Price (New Lima - 1986) 2485
39  2484 - Daren Brown (Moss - 1985) 2484
40  2474 - Lawrence Howell (Boynton - 1975) 2474
41  2470 - Jacob Mayfield (Erick-Sweetwater - 2001) 2470
42  2456 - Mike Jones (Casady - 1993) 2456
43  2431 - Carson Thompson (Canadian - 2020) 2431
44  2425 - John Lang (Boynton - 1900) 2425
45  2420 - Jaken Weedn (Glencoe - 2023) 2420
46  2416 - Billy Johnson (Grant - 1983) 2416
47  2399 - Lense Ramey IV (Kiefer - 2016) 2399
48  2393 - Adante Holiman (McAlester - 2022) 2393
49  2389 - Jim Callen (Reed - 1968) 2389
50  2388 - Elijah Landrum (Tulsa Central - 2017) 2388
51  2384 - Lester Lane (Purcell - 1951) 2384
52  2377 - Buck Scifres (Velma-Alma - 1997) 2377
53  2374 - T.J. Beach (Southside - 1983) 2374
54  2371 - Joseph Bray (Drumright - 2024) 2371
55  2367 - Kirk Wilson (Binger - 1981) 2367
56  2365 - Trey Alexander (Heritage Hall - 2021) 2365
57  2356 - Anthony Phillips (Smithville - 1985) 2356
58  2347 - Jouna Goodman (Dustin - 2001) 2347
59  2341 - Tommy Eaton (Roff - 1989) 2341
60  2316 - Grayson Nix (Red Oak - 2018) 2316
61  2312 - Melvin Pouncil (Boynton - 1988) 2312
62  2308 - Mike Cordes (Ringwood - 1969) 2308
63  2307 - Shawn Lewis (Eagletown - 1994) 2307
64  2300 - Gary Lovett (Oaks - 1954) 2300
65  2295 - Shon Alexander (Preston - 1991) 2295
66  2294 - Jameson Richardson (Duke - 2020) 2294
67  2286 - Ethan Wilkerson (Madill - 2024) 2286
68  2279 - Virgil Franks (Sasakwa - 1974) 2279
69  2268 - Jimmy Edelen (Gracemont - 1972) 2268
70  2266 - Kellen Hines (Fort Cobb-Broxton - 2019) 2266
71  2251 - Cameron Hines (Fort Cobb-Broxton - 2017) 2251
72  2243 - Shake Milton (Owasso - 2015) 2243
2243 - Dayton Forsythe (Dale - 2024) 2243
74  2242 - Brock Henderson (Chickasha - 2017) 2242
75  2239 - Bob Maples (Union City - 1956) 2239
76  2234 - Bradley McKnight (Calera - 2016) 2234
77  2233 - Jeff Martin (Mount St Mary - 1980) 2233
78  2217 - Luke Dobbins (Tahlequah - 2000) 2217
79  2211 - Mark Sooter (Welch - 1970) 2211
80  2201 - DJ Dill (Caddo - 2024) 2201
81  2195 - Brady Kokojan (Drummond - 2014) 2195
82  2186 - Clay Wilson (Lincoln Christian - 2011) 2186
83  2180 - Telly Gatewood (Jones - 1995) 2180
84  2172 - Greyden Steinmetz (Fort Cobb-Broxton - 2017) 2172
85  2170 - Joey Edelen (Gracemont - 1973) 2170
86  2167 - Travis Slaton (Valliant - 1955) 2167
87  2165 - Eric Smith (Burlington - 1998) 2165
88  2159 - Cason McLemore (Cyril - 2019) 2159
89  2153 - Randy Rutherford (Broken Bow - 1990) 2153
90  2149 - Parker Friedrichsen (Bixby - 2023) 2149
91  2141 - Jimmy Peck (Leedey - 1953) 2141
92  2140 - Rick Phillips (Coweta - 1965) 2140
93  2137 - Micah Lena (New Lima - 2018) 2137
94  2130 - Josh Talley (Jay/Indiahoma - 2004) 2130
95  2127 - Brewster Peacock (Verdigris - 2017) 2127
2127 - Nelson Jacob (Preston - 1972) 2127
97  2124 - Xavier Henry (Putham City - 2009) 2124
98  2117 - Jeff Wood (Durant - 1999) 2117
99  2114 - Larry Fuller (Alex - 1986) 2114
100  2110 - Jake Stamps (Clayton - 2018) 2110
101  2109 - Nathan Beene (Granite/Fort Cobb-Broxton - 2011) 2109
102  2105 - Robert Thornton (Harrah - 1998) 2105
103  2103 - David Ward (Daniel Webster - 2018) 2103
104  2089 - Anthony Pritchard (Daniel Webster - 2021) 2089
105  2085 - Von McDaniel (Arnett - 1957) 2085
106  2080 - Brady Page (Yale - 2000) 2080
107  2072 - JT Hunter (McCurtain - 1999) 2072
108  2069 - Jan Handley (Hennessey - 1974) 2069
109  2066 - Gideon Gardner (Pawnee - 2016) 2066
110  2065 - Corbin Byford (Velma-Alma - 2012) 2065
111  2064 - Norman Russell (Mountain View - 1969) 2064
112  2059 - Ted Duncan (Hinton - 1955) 2059
113  2051 - Fred Brinkman (Duke - 1960) 2051
2051 - Trayvon Hopkins (Carl Albert - 2018) 2051
115  2041 - Tyrone Stafford (Eagletown - 1992) 2041
116  2037 - Jett Sternberger (Kingfisher - 2019) 2037
117  2035 - Terrell Hill (Carnegie - 1997) 2035
118  2030 - Trey Lazenby (Glencoe - 2018) 2030
119  2026 - Kieler Young (Broken Bow - 2023) 2026
120  2025 - Elijah Stargell (Earlsboro - 2018) 2025
121  2020 - JJ Jerdee (Ninnekah - 2024) 2020
122  2019 - Gaylen Leetka (Sasakwa - 2022) 2019
123  2016 - Josh Jones (Broken Bow - 2020) 2016
2016 - Cale Jackson (Bethel - 2010) 2016
125  2013 - Cory Kilby (Ada - 2014) 2013
126  2010 - George Davidson (Cement - 1958) 2010
127  2008 - Reggie Weckstein (Frontier - 2004) 2008
128  2006 - Greg Kokojan (Waukomis - 1975) 2006
2006 - Robert Briley (Wright City - 2018) 2006
130  2001 - Robert Briley (Wright City - 2018) 2001
2001 - Bowan Nyberg (Seiling - 2016) 2001
2001 - Koby Love (Preston - 2017) 2001
133  1997 - Jason Radomski (Bethel - 2012) 1997
134  1993 - Connor¬†Karpe (Lindsay - 2016) 1993
135  1990 - Jace Hunter (Buffalo Valley - 2023) 1990
136  1989 - Jerry Gipson (Waurika - 1973) 1989
137  1985 - Cayman Watkins (Stonewall - 2019) 1985
138  1978 - Steve Henson (Talihina - 1980) 1978
139  1976 - Dawson Huddleson (Marlow - 2018) 1976
140  1972 - Jamin Clifton (Sulphur - 2000) 1972
141  1969 - Christian Warford (Barnsdall - 2019) 1969
142  1967 - Trey Green (Kingfisher - 2019) 1967
143  1966 - Greg Smith (Pittsburg - 2001) 1966
144  1960 - Brevin Nyberg (Seiling - 2018) 1960
145  1958 - Connor Clayton (Stuart - 2022) 1958
146  1955 - Bo Overton (Ada - 1979) 1955
147  1953 - Arlin Clark (Colbert - 1955) 1953
148  1948 - Vernie Walker (Welch - 1958) 1948
149  1946 - Larry Hardeman (New Lima - 1968) 1946
150  1945 - Bryce Thompson (Booker T Washington - 2021) 1945
151  1935 - Harland Burgess (Chandler - 1997) 1935
152  1928 - Tim Mugg (Waukomis - 1980) 1928
153  1906 - Zen Callahan (Nowata - 2018) 1906
154  1894 - Elijah Collins (Carnegie - 2016) 1894
155  1891 - CJ Henry (Putnam City - 2004) 1891
156  1890 - Tony Owens (Eagletown - 1986) 1890
157  1888 - Derek Lane (McCurtain - 2005) 1888
158  1887 - CJ Cole (Sperry - 2012) 1887
1887 - Gunner Farley (Eagletown - 2023) 1887
160  1886 - Quinton Threadgill (Haworth - 2012) 1886
161  1877 - Donnie Husband (Durant - 1978) 1877
162  1875 - Jay Mauck (Calera - 1996) 1875