DEER CREEK-LAMONT EAGLES

STATE TRACK INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

DEER CREEK-LAMONT EAGLES

STATE TRACK INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS


2016-ABOYS - Pole Vault - Dylan Tefft - 13-06.00

2013-AGIRLS - 1600 M - Jessica Blanton - 5:38.06
 GIRLS - 100 M - Marian Muegge - 12.76

2012-AGIRLS - 100 M - Marian Muegge - 12.59
 GIRLS - 200 M - Marian Muegge - 26.28
 GIRLS - Pole Vault - Katherine Muegge - 10-00.00
 GIRLS - 3200 M Relay - Deer Creek-Lamont - 10:17.41

2011-AGIRLS - 100 M - Marian Muegge - 12.65
 GIRLS - 3200 M - Baleigh Hutchison - 12:53.36

2010-ABOYS - Pole Vault - Derric Richards - 14-03.00
 GIRLS - 100 M - Marian Muegge - 13.37

2009-ABOYS - Pole Vault - Eli Reese - 14-00.00
 GIRLS - 200 M - Janise Blanton - 27.38
 GIRLS - Long Jump - Jill Hobbs - 16-05.00

2008-ABOYS - Pole Vault - Derric Richards - 14-00.00
 GIRLS - Pole Vault - Lainey Reese - 8-06.00

2007-ABOYS - Pole Vault - Eli Reese - 13-00.00
 GIRLS - SHOT - Cody Davis - 34-08.00

2006-ABOYS - Pole Vault - Steven Golay - 12-06.00

2004-ABOYS - 3200 M - Ryan Rector - 10:29.7h
 BOYS - 1600 M - Ryan Rector - 4:50.67
 GIRLS - SHOT - Sarah Aldrich - 36-00.00

2003-BBOYS - 3200 M Relay - Deer Creek-Lamont - 8:34.08

2001-BBOYS - 800 M - Kendall Metcalf - 2:02.72

2000-BBOYS - 800 M - Kendal Metcalf - 2:02.31

1999-BBOYS - 800 M - Kendal Metcalf - 2:03.98

1998-BBOYS - Long Jump - Chad Tefft - 20-02.50

1993-BBOYS - Pole Vault - Duffy Turner - 12-06

1991-BGIRLS - 1600 M - Shelly Moore - 5:36.28
 GIRLS - 3200 M - Shelly Moore - 12:21.93
 GIRLS - 800 M - Shelly Moore - 2:25.74
 GIRLS - High Jump - Jessica Wilson - 5-02

1990-BGIRLS - 1600 M - Shelly Moore - 5:31.95

1989-BBOYS - Pole Vault - Chad Tolle - 14-00
 GIRLS - 1600 M - Shelly Moore - 5:36.12
 GIRLS - 3200 M - Shelly Moore - 12:24.42

1987-BBOYS - SHOT - Randy Jobe - 48-4.00
 BOYS - Long Jump - Neil Moody - 21-03.50

1986-BBOYS - 400 M - Jesse Hodges - 51.46

1985-BBOYS - 800 M - Chris Foster - 2:00.52
 BOYS - High Jump - Chris Foster - 6-08
 BOYS - 3200 M Relay - Deer Creek-Lamont - 8:20.90
 GIRLS - 800 M - Lara Skiagge - 2:26.98

1984-BBOYS - 800 M - Chris Foster - 2:01.66
 BOYS - 3200 M Relay - Deer Creek-Lamont - 8:30.31

1980-BBOYS - 880 Yards - Mike Campo - 1:58.17
 BOYS - 440 Yards - Kyle Hohmann - 50.25
 BOYS - Discus - Charles Tingley - 151-07

1979-BBOYS - 440 Yards - Kyle Hohmann - 50.62
 BOYS - MILE - Deer Creek-Lamont - 3:27.42

1978-BBOYS - MILE - Deer Creek-Lamont - 3:30.9

1975-BBOYS - 440 Yard Relay - Deer Creek-Lamont - 44.7
 BOYS - 300 M IM Hurdles - Kirby - 39.9