BOISE CITY WILDCATS

STATE TRACK INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

BOISE CITY WILDCATS


STATE TRACK INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS


2019-ABOYS - 800 M - Colton Brown - 2:00.70
 BOYS - 3200 M - Colton Brown - 9:31.88
 BOYS - 1600 M - Colton Brown - 4:32.75
 GIRLS - 1600 M - Courtney Williams - 5:34.16
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Boise City/Keys - 51.76
 GIRLS - 3200 M Relay - Boise City/Keys - 10:04.54
 GIRLS - 3200 M - Keidy Diaz - 11:51.07

2018-ABOYS - 3200 M Relay - Boise City - 8:28.79
 BOYS - 800 M - Colten Brown - 1:59.26
 BOYS - 3200 M - Colten Brown - 9:50.67
 BOYS - 1600 M - Colten Brown - 4:30.82
 GIRLS - 100 M IMHurdles - Siarra Dadisman - 16.07
 GIRLS - 3200 M Relay - Boise City - 10:02.00

2017-ABOYS - 3200 M - Oscar Diaz - 10:05.58
 BOYS - 1600 M - Colten Brown - 4:32.67
 BOYS - 3200 M Relay - Boise City - 8:39.39

2016-ABOYS - 300 M IM Hurdles - Jaedon Whitfield - 40.58
 GIRLS - 400 M - Addison Munch - 1:01.20

2012-AGIRLS - Long Jump - Bailey Gaedner - 17-03.75
 GIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Boise City - 4:15.03

2011-AGIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Boise City - 4:10.89
 GIRLS - 3200 M Relay - Boise City - 10:08.36

2009-AGIRLS - Pole Vault - Jesse Shelden - 9-06.00

2007-AGIRLS - Pole Vault - Summer James - 9-06.00
 GIRLS - High Jump - Brittany Moore - 5-02.00

2006-AGIRLS - High Jump - Brittany Moore - 5-04.00
 GIRLS - Pole Vault - Summer James - 9-00.00

2005-AGIRLS - 100 M IMHurdles - Shandra Oyler - 15.98

2004-AGIRLS - 100 M IMHurdles - Shandra Oyler - 16.09

2003-BBOYS - Pole Vault - Bo James - 13-00
 GIRLS - 3200 M Relay - Boise City - 10:14.92
 GIRLS - 300 M Low Hurdles - Carol Wilson - 49.02

2002-BBOYS - 300 M IM Hurdles - Lance DeSpain - 40.37
 BOYS - Pole Vault - Bo James - 12-06
 BOYS - 110 M High Hurdles - Lance DeSpain - 15.18
 GIRLS - Pole Vault - Briana Oyler - 9-06
 GIRLS - High Jump - Carol Wilson - 5-00
 GIRLS - 3200 M Relay - Boise City - 10:28.72

2001-BBOYS - 300 M IM Hurdles - Lance DeSpain - 41.09
 BOYS - Pole Vault - Bo James - 12-09
 BOYS - 400 M Relay - Boise City - 44.67
 BOYS - 1600 M Relay - Boise City - 3:33.64
 BOYS - 110 M High Hurdles - Lance Despain - 15.27
 BOYS - 1600 M - Andy Hegwood - 4:51.14
 BOYS - 3200 M - Andy Hegwood - 10:43.32
 BOYS - 400 M - Matt Roseberry - 51.33
 BOYS - High Jump - Matt Roseberry - 6-10.00
 GIRLS - High Jump - Kylee Schumacher - 5-02
 GIRLS - Pole Vault - Briana Oyler - 9-05.50

2000-BBOYS - Pole Vault - Bo James - 12-00
 BOYS - High Jump - Matt Roseberry - 6-04
 BOYS - Long Jump - Nolan Randolph - 22-06.50
 BOYS - 200 M - Nolan Randolph - 22.63
 GIRLS - 100 M IMHurdles - Stormie Schumacher - 16.26

1999-BBOYS - Long Jump - Nolan Randolph - 21-11.25
 BOYS - SHOT - John Terrell - 51-7.50
 BOYS - High Jump - Matt Roseberry - 6-08
 BOYS - Pole Vault - Doug Soell - 13-00
 BOYS - 1600 M Relay - Boise City - 3:25.11
 BOYS - 400 M Relay - Boise City - 43.89
 BOYS - 300 M IM Hurdles - Phillip Randolph - 39.36
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Boise City - 51.25
 GIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Boise City - 4:17.44
 GIRLS - 100 M IMHurdles - Jesse James - 16.27

1998-BBOYS - High Jump - Matt Roseberry - 6-04
 BOYS - SHOT - John Terrell - 49-1.00
 BOYS - Pole Vault - Doug Soell - 13-00
 GIRLS - 100 M IMHurdles - Jesse James - 16.36
 GIRLS - 800 M - Darla Bocock - 2:22.38
 GIRLS - 3200 M Relay - Boise City - 10:18.44
 GIRLS - 800 M Relay - Boise City - 1:48.98

1997-ABOYS - 300 M IM Hurdles - Phillip Randolph - 40.85
 GIRLS - 3200 M Relay - Boise City - 10.01.74
 GIRLS - 800 M Relay - Boise City - 1:46.48
 GIRLS - 300 M Low Hurdles - Lori Crabtree - 45.97
 GIRLS - 3200 M - Darla Bocock - 12:05.18
 GIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Boise City - 4:05.36
 GIRLS - 400 M Relay - Boise City - 51.31

1995-BBOYS - 1600 M Relay - Boise City - 3:29.04
 BOYS - Pole Vault - Mike Ottenger - 13-00
 BOYS - 800 M - Serna - 2:01.14
 GIRLS - High Jump - Johnson - 5-03
 GIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Boise City - 4:05.89
 GIRLS - 800 M Relay - Boise City - 1:47.89
 GIRLS - 3200 M Relay - Boise City - 9:59.55

1994-BBOYS - Pole Vault - Mike Ottenger - 13-00
 GIRLS - 300 M Low Hurdles - Joanie Wilson - 49.06

1993-ABOYS - 3200 M Relay - Boise City - 8:19.52
 BOYS - 1600 M Relay - Boise City - 3:28.7

1992-ABOYS - Discus - Matt Ramsey - 134-10
 GIRLS - High Jump - Erica Roseberry - 5-04

1991-ABOYS - Discus - Matt Ramsey - 130-09
 BOYS - High Jump - Rodney Comstock - 6-04

1989-BBOYS - Discus - Jimmy Corona - 140-05
 BOYS - 3200 M Relay - Boise City - 8:22.37

1988-BGIRLS - 3200 M - Stacy Sharp - 12:40.87

1987-BGIRLS - 3200 M - Stacy Sharp - 12:42.73
 GIRLS - 1600 M - Stacy Sharp - 5:46.41
 GIRLS - Discus - Sherri Maltbie - 111-04
 GIRLS - SHOT - Sherri Maltbie - 37-11.00
 GIRLS - 1600 M Relay - Boise City - 4:23.96

1986-BGIRLS - 3200 M - Stacy Sharp - 12:14.92

1985-BBOYS - 1600 M Relay - Boise City - 3:31.66
 GIRLS - 3200 M - Stacy Sharp - 12:15.70

1981-BBOYS - 2 MILE Relay - Boise City - 8:20.1

1979-BGIRLS - 80 Yard Hurdles - Crawford - 11.67

1974-AGIRLS - 220 Yards - Miller - 26.3
 GIRLS - 100 Yards - Miller - 11.6

1973-2AGIRLS - 220 Yards - Jeanne Miller - 25.8

1972-2AGIRLS - 100 Yards - Miller - 11.9

1970-2ABOYS - Pole Vault - Bob Begley - 12-09

1969-CBOYS - Pole Vault - Bob Begley - 12-06
 BOYS - 440 Yard Relay - Boise City - 45.1

1968-CBOYS - MILE - Boise City - 3:26.1