OKLAHOMA High School Football State Championships Champions



IF YOU FIND ANY ERRORS OR WANT US TO AD ADDITIONAL INFO, EMAIL US AT chris@iwasatthegame.com





OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2019 SEASON (** - ACTIVE)

OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2019 SEASON (** - ACTIVE)

#COACHLATEST TEAMLastYearsWL
1Mike SnyderSeminole **201940365121
2Bruce HendricksonSeiling201438363101
3Jim DixonSulphur **201945332183
4Joe TunnellRush Springs199941322137
5Mike LeeClinton20132728765
6Seymour WilliamsBooker T Washington19513428435
7Robert KramerCherokee200342279126
8Tom CobbleChickasha201339264181
9Gary HarperBerryhill200534260127
10John MerrellChristian Heritage20133125376
11Jim HollowayDuncan201337251177
12Joe RossThomas19672924661
12Andy ClabornCanton201733246135
14Ron LancasterBroken Arrow20092824488
15Allan TrimbleJenks20172224241
15Rick GandyRingling20072724278
15Phil KoonsRingling **20192524265
18Rich JonesMiami200328240103
19Ron McHenryCoweta200335232153
20Bill BlankenshipOwasso **20192323160
21Larry CrenshawWeleetka **201936227173
22Glenn PoolAntlers20022722695
22Larry McBroomArdmore20102522686
24Woody RoofWeatherford20162422276
25Chris BunchSpiro**201930220128
26Gary RoseCarl Albert20162221960
27Bill ScottBristow199727218101
27Dale CondictWagoner **20192221854
29Joe MedinaCascia Hall **20192121647
29James BriganceTalihina19962721684
31Leodies RobinsonBooker T Washington19992621487
32Jeff WardlawOkeene20142421283
33W.W. CoxMuskogee Manual19612821163
33Haskell JenningsHartshorne198830211106
35Scott KysarWaynoka201731207138
35Greg WernerPoteau **20192620798
37Jim HerringDewar200427206111
38L.D. BainsSand Springs199635204164
39Sevil PickettMarlow19652920391
39Bob McClainMarietta198633203144
41Derrel PearcyMaud19932520184
42Joe HannaKansas200728200108
42Tom McVayBeaver200028200105
44Darvis ColeAltus19912819884
45August DeetsNewcastle200427197113
46Jody WeberDavis20171719334
#COACH (LAST SCHOOL)Years (Last)W-L
1Mike Snyder
(Seminole **)
40 (2019)365-121
2Bruce Hendrickson
(Seiling)
38 (2014)363-101
3Jim Dixon
(Sulphur **)
45 (2019)332-183
4Joe Tunnell
(Rush Springs)
41 (1999)322-137
5Mike Lee
(Clinton)
27 (2013)287-65
6Seymour Williams
(Booker T Washington)
34 (1951)284-35
7Robert Kramer
(Cherokee)
42 (2003)279-126
8Tom Cobble
(Chickasha)
39 (2013)264-181
9Gary Harper
(Berryhill)
34 (2005)260-127
10John Merrell
(Christian Heritage)
31 (2013)253-76
11Jim Holloway
(Duncan)
37 (2013)251-177
12Joe Ross
(Thomas)
29 (1967)246-61
12Andy Claborn
(Canton)
33 (2017)246-135
14Ron Lancaster
(Broken Arrow)
28 (2009)244-88
15Allan Trimble
(Jenks)
22 (2017)242-41
15Rick Gandy
(Ringling)
27 (2007)242-78
15Phil Koons
(Ringling **)
25 (2019)242-65
18Rich Jones
(Miami)
28 (2003)240-103
19Ron McHenry
(Coweta)
35 (2003)232-153
20Bill Blankenship
(Owasso **)
23 (2019)231-60
21Larry Crenshaw
(Weleetka **)
36 (2019)227-173
22Glenn Pool
(Antlers)
27 (2002)226-95
22Larry McBroom
(Ardmore)
25 (2010)226-86
24Woody Roof
(Weatherford)
24 (2016)222-76
25Chris Bunch
(Spiro**)
30 (2019)220-128
26Gary Rose
(Carl Albert)
22 (2016)219-60
27Bill Scott
(Bristow)
27 (1997)218-101
27Dale Condict
(Wagoner **)
22 (2019)218-54
29Joe Medina
(Cascia Hall **)
21 (2019)216-47
29James Brigance
(Talihina)
27 (1996)216-84
31Leodies Robinson
(Booker T Washington)
26 (1999)214-87
32Jeff Wardlaw
(Okeene)
24 (2014)212-83
33W.W. Cox
(Muskogee Manual)
28 (1961)211-63
33Haskell Jennings
(Hartshorne)
30 (1988)211-106
35Scott Kysar
(Waynoka)
31 (2017)207-138
35Greg Werner
(Poteau **)
26 (2019)207-98
37Jim Herring
(Dewar)
27 (2004)206-111
38L.D. Bains
(Sand Springs)
35 (1996)204-164
39Sevil Pickett
(Marlow)
29 (1965)203-91
39Bob McClain
(Marietta)
33 (1986)203-144
41Derrel Pearcy
(Maud)
25 (1993)201-84
42Joe Hanna
(Kansas)
28 (2007)200-108
42Tom McVay
(Beaver)
28 (2000)200-105
44Darvis Cole
(Altus)
28 (1991)198-84
45August Deets
(Newcastle)
27 (2004)197-113
46Jody Weber
(Davis)
17 (2017)193-34