IF YOU FIND ANY ERRORS OR WANT US TO AD ADDITIONAL INFO, EMAIL US AT chris@iwasatthegame.com





OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through Week #10 games

OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through Week #10 games

#COACHLATEST TEAMLastYearsWLT
1Bruce HendricksonSeiling2014383631012
2Mike SnyderSeminole2018 season complete393601160
3Joe TunnellRush Springs1999413221378
4Jim DixonSulphurthru 11/9/2018433071790
5Mike LeeClinton201327287650
6Seymour WilliamsBooker T Washington1951342843520
7Robert KramerCherokee2003422791263
8Tom CobbleChickasha2013392641813
9Gary HarperBerryhill2005342601275
10Jim HollowayDuncan2013372511770
11John MerrellChristian Heritage201330248740
12Joe RossThomas196729246619
12Andy ClabornCanton2017332461350
14Ron LancasterBroken Arrow200928244880
15Allan TrimbleJenks201722242410
15Rick GandyRingling200727242780
17Rich JonesMiami2003282401030
18Ron McHenryCoweta2003352321533
19Phil KoonsRingling2018 season complete24227630
20Glenn PoolAntlers200227226950
20Larry McBroomArdmore201025226860
22Woody RoofWeatherford201624222760
23Gary RoseCarl Albert201622219600
23Larry CrenshawWeleetkathru 11/9/2018352191690
25Bill BlankenshipOwassothru 11/9/201822218590
25Bill ScottBristow1997272181010
27James BriganceTalihina199627216841
28Leodies RobinsonBooker T Washington199926214873
29Chris BunchSpiro2018 season complete292121250
30W.W. CoxMuskogee Manual196128211633
30Haskell JenningsHartshorne1988302111068
32Joe MedinaCascia Hall2018 season complete20209430
33Dale CondictWagonerthru 11/9/201821208500
34Scott KysarWaynoka2017312071380
34Jeff WardlawOkeene201424207780
36Jim HerringDewar2004272061110
37L.D. BainsSand Springs1996352041645
38Sevil PickettMarlow1965292039111
38Bob McClainMarietta1986332031446
40Derrel PearcyMaud199325201844
41Tom McVayBeaver2000282001059
41Joe HannaKansas2007282001080
43Darvis ColeAltus199128198845
44August DeetsNewcastle2004271971130
45Dennis CaseyClaremore199918184380
46Elvan GeorgeAda195821174529