IF YOU FIND ANY ERRORS OR WANT US TO AD ADDITIONAL INFO, EMAIL US AT chris@iwasatthegame.com





OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2018 SEASON

OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2018 SEASON

#COACHLATEST TEAMLastYearsWL
1Bruce HendricksonSeiling201438363101
2Mike SnyderSeminole201839360116
3Joe TunnellRush Springs199941322137
4Jim DixonSulphur201843309180
5Mike LeeClinton20132728765
6Seymour WilliamsBooker T Washington19513428435
7Robert KramerCherokee200342279126
8Tom CobbleChickasha201339264181
9Gary HarperBerryhill200534260127
10Jim HollowayDuncan201337251177
11John MerrellChristian Heritage20133024874
12Joe RossThomas19672924661
12Andy ClabornCanton201733246135
14Ron LancasterBroken Arrow20092824488
15Allan TrimbleJenks20172224241
15Rick GandyRingling20072724278
17Rich JonesMiami200328240103
18Ron McHenryCoweta200335232153
19Phil KoonsRingling20182422763
20Glenn PoolAntlers20022722695
20Larry McBroomArdmore20102522686
22Woody RoofWeatherford20162422276
23Gary RoseCarl Albert20162221960
23Larry CrenshawWeleetka201835219170
25Bill BlankenshipOwasso20182221860
25Bill ScottBristow199727218101
27James BriganceTalihina19962721684
28Leodies RobinsonBooker T Washington19992621487
29Chris BunchSpiro201829212125
30W.W. CoxMuskogee Manual19612821163
30Haskell JenningsHartshorne198830211106
32Joe MedinaCascia Hall20182020943
33Dale CondictWagoner20182120851
34Scott KysarWaynoka201731207138
34Jeff WardlawOkeene20142420778
36Jim HerringDewar200427206111
37L.D. BainsSand Springs199635204164
38Sevil PickettMarlow19652920391
38Bob McClainMarietta198633203144
40Derrel PearcyMaud19932520184
41Tom McVayBeaver200028200105
41Joe HannaKansas200728200108
43Darvis ColeAltus19912819884
44August DeetsNewcastle200427197113
45Dennis CaseyClaremore19991818438
46Elvan GeorgeAda19582117452