IF YOU FIND ANY ERRORS OR WANT US TO AD ADDITIONAL INFO, EMAIL US AT chris@iwasatthegame.com





OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2019 SEASON (** - ACTIVE)

OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2019 SEASON (** - ACTIVE)

#COACHLATEST TEAMLastYearsWL
1Bruce HendricksonSeiling201438363101
2Mike SnyderSeminole **201940361117
3Joe TunnellRush Springs199941322137
4Jim DixonSulphur **201944311180
5Mike LeeClinton20132728765
6Seymour WilliamsBooker T Washington19513428435
7Robert KramerCherokee200342279126
8Tom CobbleChickasha201339264181
9Gary HarperBerryhill200534260127
10Jim HollowayDuncan201337251177
11John MerrellChristian Heritage20133024874
12Joe RossThomas19672924661
12Andy ClabornCanton201733246135
14Ron LancasterBroken Arrow20092824488
15Allan TrimbleJenks20172224241
15Rick GandyRingling20072724278
17Rich JonesMiami200328240103
18Ron McHenryCoweta200335232153
19Phil KoonsRingling **20192522864
20Glenn PoolAntlers20022722695
20Larry McBroomArdmore20102522686
22Woody RoofWeatherford20162422276
23Larry CrenshawWeleetka **201936221171
23Bill BlankenshipOwasso **20192322160
25Gary RoseCarl Albert20162221960
26Bill ScottBristow199727218101
27James BriganceTalihina19962721684
28Chris BunchSpiro**201930214125
28Leodies RobinsonBooker T Washington19992621487
30W.W. CoxMuskogee Manual19612821163
30Haskell JenningsHartshorne198830211106
32Joe MedinaCascia Hall **20192121044
33Dale CondictWagoner **20192220952
34Scott KysarWaynoka201731207138
34Jeff WardlawOkeene20142420778
36Jim HerringDewar200427206111
37L.D. BainsSand Springs199635204164
38Sevil PickettMarlow19652920391
38Bob McClainMarietta198633203144
40Derrel PearcyMaud19932520184
41Tom McVayBeaver200028200105
41Joe HannaKansas200728200108
43Darvis ColeAltus19912819884
44August DeetsNewcastle200427197113