OKLAHOMA High School Football State Championships Champions



IF YOU FIND ANY ERRORS OR WANT US TO AD ADDITIONAL INFO, EMAIL US AT chris@iwasatthegame.com





OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2019 SEASON (** - ACTIVE)

OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2019 SEASON (** - ACTIVE)

#COACHLATEST TEAMLastYearsWL
1Mike SnyderSeminole **201940364120
2Bruce HendricksonSeiling201438363101
3Joe TunnellRush Springs199941322137
4Jim DixonSulphur **201944316182
5Mike LeeClinton20132728765
6Seymour WilliamsBooker T Washington19513428435
7Robert KramerCherokee200342279126
8Tom CobbleChickasha201339264181
9Gary HarperBerryhill200534260127
10John MerrellChristian Heritage20133125376
11Jim HollowayDuncan201337251177
12Andy ClabornCanton201733246135
12Joe RossThomas19672924661
14Ron LancasterBroken Arrow20092824488
15Allan TrimbleJenks20172224241
15Rick GandyRingling20072724278
17Rich JonesMiami200328240103
18Phil KoonsRingling **20192523464
19Ron McHenryCoweta200335232153
20Bill BlankenshipOwasso **20192322760
21Glenn PoolAntlers20022722695
21Larry McBroomArdmore20102522686
23Larry CrenshawWeleetka **201936225173
24Woody RoofWeatherford20162422276
25Gary RoseCarl Albert20162221960
25Chris BunchSpiro**201930219127
27Bill ScottBristow199727218101
28James BriganceTalihina19962721684
29Dale CondictWagoner **20192221553
29Joe MedinaCascia Hall **20192121546
31Leodies RobinsonBooker T Washington19992621487
32Jeff WardlawOkeene20142421283
33W.W. CoxMuskogee Manual19612821163
33Haskell JenningsHartshorne198830211106
35Scott KysarWaynoka201731207138
36Jim HerringDewar200427206111
37L.D. BainsSand Springs199635204164
38Sevil PickettMarlow19652920391
38Bob McClainMarietta198633203144
40Derrel PearcyMaud19932520184
40Greg WernerPoteau20192620198
42Tom McVayBeaver200028200105
42Joe HannaKansas200728200108
44Darvis ColeAltus19912819884
45August DeetsNewcastle200427197113
46Jody WeberDavis20171719334