OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL ALL-TIME BOYS COACHING WINS
TOP 100 BOYS BASKETBALL
(still compiling this list as the coaches give us their info)

OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL ALL-TIME BOYS COACHING WINS
TOP 100 BOYS BASKETBALL
(still compiling this list as the coaches give us their info)

#WINS - Coach - (School)
1) 922 - Boney Matthews (Purcell) 922
2) 853 - Ray West (Okarche) 853
3) 752 - A.D. Burtschi (Putnam City) 752
4) 728 - Doug Schumpert (Anadarko) **728
5) 723 - David Page (Pawnee) **723
6) 687 - Clyde Barkley (Inola) **687
7) 680 - Eddie Lewis (Roland) **680
8) 679 - Varryl Franklin (Millwood) 679
9) 649 - Joe Gilbert (Barnsdall) 649
10) 648 - Tom Heidebrecht ( ) 648
11) 642 - Gary Hendrix (Canadian) **642
12) 632 - Nate Harris (Booker T Washington) 632
13) 617 - Scott Hines (Fort Cobb-Broxton) **617
14) 610 - Jerry Brown (Chattanooga) 610
15) 600 - Leo Smallwood (Rattan) 600
16) 599 - Donnie Husband (Keys) 599
17) 559 - Clester Harrington ( ) 559
18) 557 - Roy Rousey (Drummond) **557
19) 556 - Wes Pulliam (Chickasha) **556
20) 548 - Doug Scott (Ripley) **548
21) 545 - Lee Reimer (Purcell) 545
22) 509 - Rudy Garcia (Union) **509
23) 500 - Jim Knapp (Smithville) 500
24) 491 - Kenny Bare (Velma-Alma) **491
25) 480 - Phil Ingersoll ( ) 480
26) 478 - Johnnie Johnson (Star Spencer) 478
27) 476 - Mark Qualls (Stratford) 476
28) 470 - Mike De La Garza (Edmond) 470
29) 469 - Todd Kerr (Hooker) **469
30) 440 - Ricky Gore (Hydo-Eakly) **440
31) 435 - David Baldwin (Fairview) 435
32) 434 - Raymond Red Miller (Rocky) 434
33) 430 - Patrick Cudjoe (John Marshall) **430
34) 429 - Don Biddy (Burns Flat) 429
35) 429 - Kirk Wilson (Lookeba-Sickles) **429
36) 426 - Brandon Nyberg (Seiling) **426
37) 424 - Kirk Graham (Carnegie) **424
38) 415 - Tim Stogsdill (Southmoore) **415
39) 411 - Danny Limes (Berryhill) **411
40) 408 - Darrick Farriell (McCurtain) **408
41) 408 - Joel Dickerson (Wright City) **408
42) 407 - Jay Price (Carl Albert) **407
43) 400 - Ron Murphey (Felt) 400
44) 394 - Terry Scott (Muskogee) 394
45) 392 - Eric Savage (Sand Springs) **392
46) 390 - Brandon Gallagher (Cordell) **390
47) 381 - Vernie Thomas (WIlson-Henryetta) **381
48) 376 - Dirk Walden (Red Oak) **376
49) 369 - Dewayne Bradley (Midwest City) **369
50) 361 - Lawrence Cudjoe ( ) 361
51) 355 - Joe Gordon (Wagoner) 355
52) 355 - Allen Tune (Arnett) **355
53) 347 - Jeff Edmonson (Dale) **347
54) 344 - Greg Higgins (Texhoma) **344
55) 336 - Kirk Harris (Marlow) **336
56) 332 - John Lazenby (Glencoe) **332
57) 330 - Shane Cowherd (Edmond Memorial) **330
58) 324 - Kevin Brown (Hammon) **324
59) 324 - Brian Rahilly (Cascia Hall) 324
60) 318 - Damon Garner (Dibble) **318
61) 313 - J.V. Haney (Thomas Edison) 313
62) 306 - Larry Johnston (Roff) **306
63) 305 - Jim Killingsworth (Pawhuska) 305
64) 305 - Keith Quaid (Kiowa) **305
65) 304 - Paul Duncan (Enid) 304
66) 301 - Ty Hussey (Watonga) **301
67) 299 - Brooks Cawhorn Jr (Central Sallisaw) **299
68) 292 - Bryant Edwards (New Lima) **292
69) 289 - Josh Sumrall (Coyle) **289
70) 289 - Eric Norton (Merritt) **289
71) 284 - Jon Hadley (Varnum) **284
72) 283 - Matt McLeod (Casady) **283
73) 280 - Clay Martin (Jenks) **280
74) 278 - Ray Hogan (Mangum) 278
75) 270 - Michael Parish (Thomas Edison) **270
76) 264 - Lenny Hatchett (Del City) **264
77) 260 - Kale Simon (El Reno) **260
78) 258 - Truckee Feely (Alva) **258
79) 255 - Dustin Gist (Spiro) **255
80) 250 - Shawn Schenk (Crossings Christian) **250
81) 249 - Kevin Cobbs (Southwest Covenant) **249
82) 242 - Nick Gable (Duke) **242
83) 233 - Billy Karr (Whitesboro) **233
84) 230 - Taylor Wiebener (Kingston) **230
85) 225 - Tony Roach (Vinita) **225
86) 218 - Tom Tompkins (Hobart) **218
87) 213 - Gary Lay (Wilberton) **213
88) 211 - Ron Arthur (Shawnee) **211
89) 209 - Mike Banfield (Mannford) **209
90) 201 - Ulysses Mitchell (Booker T Washington) 201
91) 195 - Brett Thomas (Dewar) **195
92) 190 - Drew Miller (Shattuck) **190
93) 188 - Jared Reese (Kingfisher) **188
94) 184 - Lance Kight (Hilldale) **184
95) 181 - Brandon Hight (Perry) **181
96) 180 - Rodney Dindy (Norman) **180
97) 177 - Wade Wallace (Harding Charter Prep) **177
98) 172 - Daniel Lokey (Hartshorne) **172
99) 169 - Nathan Pearson (Ringwood) **169
100) 169 - Scott Renken (Freedom) **169